HMS Medusa (SD-316) Command Triad
CAPTJG Sir Erik Roberts, KDE, QBM, CBM, RMN

CAPTJG Sir Erik Roberts, KDE, QBM, CBM, RMN

Commanding Officer

HMS_Medusa_Assignment_Shoulder_Flash

The head of the chapter and has wide authority, within reason and TRMN guidelines, to set policy and define how the chapter will be structured. The CO and his/her personality also set the tone for the chapter and how much fun it will be for varying members of the chapter. The CO is also responsible for awards and making sure the crew is recognized for their efforts in an appropriate and timely manner.

CDR Dame Melissa Comeau, KE, RMN

CDR Dame Melissa Comeau, KE, RMN

Executive Officer

HMS_Medusa_Assignment_Patch

The Second in Command of the chapter whose main purpose is to assist the CO in the smooth operation of the chapter, while also serving as an advisor, and check on the CO’s enthusiasm if they decide to try and be more ambitious than the chapter can support. Many times the XO is responsible for tracking the crew’s academic progress and time in grade for promotions as well as making recommendations for awards for crew members as needed.

SMCPO Sir David Goldsberry, KDE, OC, DGC, CBM, RMN

SMCPO Sir David Goldsberry, KDE, OC, DGC, CBM, RMN

Ship's Bosun

HMS_Medusa_Assignment_Patch

The senior enlisted person in the chapter, this member of the Command Triad serves as the voice of the enlisted crewmembers to the CO and advises the CO as to how best to meet the needs of these members of the crew. The Bosun also serves as an ombudsman to assist all members of the crew in finding answers when they need assistance in matters pertaining to TRMN.

HMS Medusa (SD-316) Flag Deck
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
Major General W.T. Farley, SC, CBM

CO 10th Expeditionary Force
Commandant RMMC TSC, Assault Instructor

HMS Medusa (SD-316) Wardroom
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
CAPTSG Sir Thomas Marrone, KR

Bureau Nine (Artist)

Bureau Nine (BuNine) is David Weber’s team of technical consultants for developing Honorverse canon.

LTJG Andrea Monticue LTJG Boat Bay Officer HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
LTJG Randy Wells LTJG Communications Officer HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
HMS Medusa (SD-316) Crew Roster
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
SMCPO Sir Shon Elliott, KDE, OC, NS, QBM CSMCPO Command Senior Master Chief Petty Officer, Bureau of Communications
Senior Master Chief Communications Mate (SMCCM)
Senior Chief Petty Officer Sir Timber Lupindo, KE CPO Senior Chief Coxswain (SCCOX) HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
CPO Theresa O’Connor CPO Chief Coxswain (CCOX)
CPO Stacy Meyn, KDE, GS SBP1 Chief Sick Berth Attendant (CSBP) HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
PO1 Arnold Comeau III INM1 Intelligence Mate 1st Class (YNP3)
PO1 Grei Lar Darkjester PO1 HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
PO1 Alia Duffy SKP1 Storekeeper 1st Class (SKP1)
PO2 Brian C. Johnson PO2 Helmsman Petty Officer 2nd Class (HMP2)
PO2 David O’Shea S2C Helmsman Petty Officer 2nd Class (HMP2)
PO3 Samantha Dolgoff HMP3 Helmsman Petty Officer 3rd Class (HMP3)
PO3 William Squier CM3 Communications Mate 3rd Class (CM3)
S1C Tim Thorn Spacer First Class
S1C Linda Robinet Spacer First Class
S2C Dennis Bagley Spacer Second Class
S2C Pati Bagley Spacer Second Class
S2C Ben Crandall Spacer Second Class
S2C Bonnie Erwin S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Txabier Etxeberri S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Hillary Hodge S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Candace Lowe S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Reynaldo Magdael S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Eric Pettijohn S2C HMS Artemis Assignment Patch
S2C Ryan Renard Spacer Second Class
S2C James Rich Spacer Second Class
S2C Chelsea Robinson Spacer Second Class
S2C Benjamin Roodman Spacer Second Class
S2C Steven Rose Spacer Second Class
S2C Kevin Savage Spacer Second Class
S2C Mike Smock Spacer Second Class
S2C Edwin Stokke Spacer Second Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S2C Artemis Thibault Spacer Second Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S2C Dara Vallacqua Spacer Second Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Prue Hill Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Shawn Hoose Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Greg Mortensen Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Matt Nichols Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Eileen Reed Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Robin Erin Vaslakos Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
S3C Pascal Rubineau Spacer Third Class HMS Medusa Assignment Patch
HMS Artemis (BC-592) Wall of Honor
Name Rank Insignia Position Bio
VADM Sir Michael D. Garcia, GCE, KCR
Baron McCovey Cove
Deputy First Space Lord
The First Space Lord acts as the Chief of Naval Operations, and leads the Bureaus as well as all of the numbered fleets within the navy.
Bio Page
CDRE Sir Tracy Newby, KDE, MC, NS, CBM Deputy Fifth Space Lord
The Fifth Space Lord holds the responsibility for the disposition of all members within TRMN including applications, transfers, adjustments of rank, and billeting.
Bio Page
CDRE Zach Perkins, ME Founding Executive Officer
1SL Staff Intelligence Officer
Commanding Officer, BatCruRon 11
HMS Medusa Assignment Patch